Organizing Committee

Committee List

General Chair

Silvia Rossi

University of Naples Federico II (IT)

General co-Chair

Adriana Tapus

ENSTA-ParisTech (FR)

Honorary Chair

Bruno Siciliano

University of Naples Federico II (IT)

Program co-Chairs

programchair@ro-man2020.org

Dana Kulić

Monash University (AU)

Dongheui Lee

TUM (DE)

Masahiro Shiomi

ATR (JP)

Special Sessions Co-Chairs

Takayuki Nagai

Osaka University (JP)

Maria Gini

University of Minnesota (USA)

Angelo Cangelosi

University of Manchester (UK)

Treasurer/Finance Chair

Alessandro Di Nuovo

Sheffield Hallam University (UK)

Finance co-Chair

Claudia Di Napoli

National Research Council (IT)

Publication co-Chairs

François Ferland

Université de Sherbrooke (CA)

Davide Marocco

University of Naples Federico II (IT)

Tutorial/Workshop co-Chairs

workshopchair@ro-man2020.org

Ganesh Gowrishankar

CNRS-UM Laboratoire d'Informatique, de Robotique et de Microelectronique de Montpellier CNRS-UM LIRMM (FR)

Mariacarla Staffa

University of Naples Federico II (IT)

Hatice Kose

Istanbul Technical University (TR)

Late Break Reports co-Chairs

Tetsunari Inamura

National Institute of Informatics (JP)

Katerina Pastra

Cognitive Systems Research Institute (GR)

Award co-Chairs

Nak Young Chong

Japan Advanced Institute of Science and Technology JAIST (JP)

Fulvio Mastrogiovanni

University of Genova (IT)

Publicity co-Chairs

Alessandra Sciutti

Fondazione Istituto Italiano di Tecnologia IIT (IT)

Jongsuk Choi

Korea Institute of Science and Technology KIST (KR)

Fumihide Tanaka

Tsukuba University (JP)

Chenguang Yang

Bristol Robotics Laboratory (UK)

Brad Hayes

University of Colorado Boulder (USA)

Katrin Solveig Lohan

School for Mathematical and Computer Sciences (UK)

Local Arrangement co-Chairs

localchair@ro-man2020.org

Francesco Cutugno

University of Napoli Federico II (IT)

Autilia Vitiello

University of Napoli Federico II (IT)

Antonio Origlia

University of Napoli Federico II (IT)

Daniela Conti

Sheffield Hallam University (UK)

Registration co-Chairs

registrationchair@ro-man2020.org

Alessandra Rossi

University of Hertfordshire (UK)

Roxana Agrigoroaie

ENSTA Paris (FR)

Web Chair

Giovanni Ercolano

University of Napoli Federico II (IT)

Web Design Chair

Pamela Salvo

chi-we.com

Fundraising and Exhibition co-Chairs

Huan Tan

UBTECH (USA)

Amir Aly

Ritsumeikan University (JP)

Gabriele Trovato

Waseda University (JP)

Discover venue

Conference Center

Partners & Sponsors

see more

cookies

This website uses cookies to personalize content and analyse traffic in order to offer you a better experience.

I accept Learn More